Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BELWOOD FOODS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Previous company names:
ARGENT BY-PRODUCTS LIMITED (10 January 2000 - 29 October 2008)
ARGENT LEATHER LIMITED (6 October 1999 - 10 January 2000)
STRONG & FISHER LIMITED (30 May 1961 - 6 October 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
FLETCHER, Darren
Director
GRAY, David John
Director
OLDCORN, John
Director
POLLARD, Julian
See all

Official records

See all