Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COBRA BRAIDING MACHINERY LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
28940 - Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production
Previous company names:
SHARKIE & HUNTBATCH LIMITED (29 August 1960 - 25 April 2013)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
HYDE, Sara
Director
HYDE, John Neil
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all