Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEYBOLD UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
28131 - Manufacture of pumps
Previous company names:
OERLIKON LEYBOLD VACUUM UK LTD (6 September 2006 - 1 December 2016)
LEYBOLD VACUUM UK LIMITED (20 July 2000 - 6 September 2006)
LEYBOLD LIMITED (6 October 1987 - 20 July 2000)
LEYBOLD-HERAEUS LIMITED (26 August 1960 - 6 October 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
KRUPIC, Vahid, Dr
Director
BONGAERTS, Alex
Director
KRUPIC, Vahid, Dr
See all

Official records

See all