Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SNAP-ON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
3110 - Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
3162 - Manufacture other electrical equipment
Previous company names:
SNAP-ON EQUIPMENT LIMITED (1 April 1999 - 18 January 2006)
SUN ELECTRIC U.K. LIMITED (11 November 1982 - 1 April 1999)
SUNTESTER LIMITED (12 August 1960 - 11 November 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2006
Due by
31 October 2007
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2005

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
31 July 2006

People

Official records

See all