Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FIRST CO-OPERATIVE FINANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1955
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED (27 April 1982 - 9 February 1987)
CREDIT SERVICE (YEOVIL) LIMITED (17 August 1955 - 27 April 1982)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2014

People

Secretary
WHITEHEAD, David Clive
Director
AITKEN, Stephen
Director
CHADWICK, Isabel Mary
Director
MILLER, David Michael
Director
MUNDY, Daniel
See all

Official records

See all