Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CEF HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 July 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
CITY ELECTRICAL FACTORS LIMITED (4 July 1936 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
JACOBS, Mark Stephen
Director
BARNETT, Kevin Alan David
Director
BEDDOWS, Charles Henry
Director
HARTLAND, Georgina Louise
Director
HARTLAND MACKIE, Thomas Alan
See all

Official records

See all