Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BOGOD (FORTRAN) PLC.

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BOGOD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (21 September 1989 - 10 April 2003)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2014

People

Secretary
BOGOD, Richard David Philip
Director
BOGOD, Howard Paul
Director
BOGOD, Richard David Philip
Director
BOGOD, Stephen Jonathan
See all

Official records

See all