Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AGL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 February 1929
Nature of business (SIC):
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
ARCADIA GROUP LIMITED (10 December 2002 - 7 December 2021)
ARCADIA GROUP PLC (23 January 1998 - 10 December 2002)
BURTON GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) (27 February 1929 - 23 January 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
1 September 2018

People

Director
BLOXHAM, Peter John Ronald
Director
BURCHILL, Richard Leeroy
Director
COPPEL CBE, Andrew Maxwell
Director
FOREY, Siobhan
Director
GRABINER, Ian Michael
See all

Official records

See all