Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITISH INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
19 December 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names:
INSTITUTE OF INCORPORATED PHOTOGRAPHERS (19 December 1921 - 3 May 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
LANE, Michael Peter
Director
BEER, Jonathan
Director
CONBOY, Sean
Director
HANCOCK, Emily
Director
SAID, Ioan
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all