Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEAR CORPORATION (SSD) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 December 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products
Previous company names:
A.W. CHAPMAN LIMITED (14 December 1921 - 29 June 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2007
Due by
31 October 2008
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2006

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
24 October 2007
Due by
21 November 2007
Last annual return made up to
24 October 2006

People

Secretary
MAWLAW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
HOOPER, Robert Chalders
Director
JEFFERSON, Paul Roger
See all

Official records

Restoration

Restoration

See all