Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROUND OAK PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names:
ROUND OAK STEEL WORKS LIMITED (15 July 1897 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1999
Due by
31 January 2000
Last accounts made up to
28 March 1998

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
1 January 2000

People

Secretary
SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Director
BRITISH STEEL DIRECTORS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all