Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DEFINEAREA 3 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 March 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
2840 - Forge press stamp & roll form metal
Previous company names:
AEROSPACE FORGINGS LIMITED (4 March 1999 - 11 November 2010)
BI AEROSPACE FORGINGS LIMITED (22 October 1997 - 4 March 1999)
AEROSPACE FORGINGS LIMITED (13 May 1988 - 22 October 1997)
HUGHES-JOHNSON STAMPINGS LIMITED(THE) (31 March 1897 - 13 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2011
Due by
31 December 2011
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2010

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
30 April 2010

People

Secretary
WHITE, Nigel Edward
Director
MACPHERSON, Archie James
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all