Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BIBBY LINE GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 June 1891
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
BIBBY LINE LIMITED (1 June 1891 - 1 January 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BIBBY BROS. & CO. (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Director
ANDERSON, David John Lane Freer
Director
BIBBY, Geoffrey Frank Harold
Director
BIBBY, Michael James, Sir
Director
CRESSWELL, John Harold
See all

Official records

See all