<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" IdURI="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" prefix="gaz: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#       gzw: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/working#       person: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/person#       personal-legal: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/personal-legal#       court: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/court#       insolvency: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/insolvency#       org: http://www.w3.org/ns/org#       gazorg: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/organisation#       leg: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/legislation#       societies: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/societies#       loc: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/location#       dc11: http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/       this: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238#             prov: http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#        "><head><meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8" /><title>JUST MIST RETAIL LTD</title><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.xml/data.htm" rel="self" title="HTML" type="application/xhtml+xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.jsonld" rel="alternate" title="JSON-LD" type="application/json" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/version/2" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.ttl" rel="alternate" title="TURTLE" type="text/turtle" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/version/1" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.rdf" rel="alternate" title="RDF/XML" type="application/rdf+xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238/provenance" rel="http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#has_provenance" title="PROVENANCE" type="" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.pdf" rel="alternate" title="PDF" type="application/pdf" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.rdf?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="RDF/XML" type="application/rdf+xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.ttl?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="TURTLE" type="text/turtle" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.json?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="JSON-SIMPLE" type="application/json" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data_xml/sig.xml?download=true" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.html?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="HTML" type="application/html" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.rdfjson?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="JSON-RDF" type="application/rdf+json" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data.xml?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data_rdf/sig.trig?download=true" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5204238/data_xml/provenance/data_rdf/sig.trig?download=true" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" rel="http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#has_anchor" title="" type="" /></head><body><article class="full-notice full-notice-2446"><div class="rdfa-data"><span about="this:notifiableThing" content="2026-09-02" data-enrichment="true" datatype="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#date" property="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#relatedDate"></span><span about="this:notifiableThing" content="2026-09-03" data-enrichment="true" datatype="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#date" property="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#relatedDate"></span><span about="this:notifiableThing" content="2026-09-04" data-enrichment="true" datatype="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#date" property="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#relatedDate"></span><span about="this:notifiableThing" content="2026-10-02" data-enrichment="true" datatype="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#date" property="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#relatedDate"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" content="TSO (The Stationery Office), customer.services@thegazette.co.uk" property="dc11:publisher"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" property="gaz:isAbout" resource="this:notifiableThing"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" property="prov:has_provenance" resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238/provenance"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" property="prov:has_anchor" resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238"></span><span resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/edition/Belfast" typeof="gaz:Edition"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" content="5204238" datatype="xsd:integer" property="gaz:hasNoticeNumber"></span><span resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" typeof="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#Notice"></span><span resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" typeof="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/insolvency#CreditorsNoticeToCreditors"></span><span resource="this:notifiableThing" typeof="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#NotifiableThing"></span><span resource="this:notifiableThing" typeof="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/insolvency#CompanyIssuedNotice"></span></div><dl class="metadata"><dt>Notice category:</dt><dd data-ui-class="category">Corporate Insolvency</dd><dt>Notice type:</dt><dd data-ui-class="notice-type">Notices to Creditors</dd><dt>Publication date:</dt><dd about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" content="2026-09-04T01:01:27" datatype="xsd:dateTime" property="gaz:hasPublicationDate"><time datetime="2026-09-04T01:01:27">4 September 2026</time></dd><dt>Edition:</dt><dd>The <span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/edition/Belfast" datatype="xsd:string" property="gaz:editionName">Belfast</span> Gazette</dd><dt>Notice ID:</dt><dd about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" property="gaz:hasNoticeID">5204238</dd><dt>Notice code:</dt><dd about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5204238" datatype="xsd:integer" property="gaz:hasNoticeCode">2446</dd></dl><div about="this:notifiableThing" class="content" data-gazettes="Notice" data-gazettes-type="2446"><div data-gazettes="Company" property="insolvency:hasCompany" resource="http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI692010" typeof="gazorg:LimitedCompany"><h3><span data-gazettes="CompanyName" data-gazettes-class="Company" datatype="xsd:string" property="gazorg:name">JUST MIST RETAIL LTD</span></h3><p>(Company Number <span data-gazettes="CompanyNumber" datatype="xsd:string" property="gazorg:companyNumber">NI692010</span>)</p><p data-gazettes="CompanyRegisteredOffice" property="gazorg:hasRegisteredOffice" resource="this:company-1-CompanyRegisteredOffice-1" typeof="vcard:Address">Registered office: <span property="vcard:label">6 Doagh Road, Ballyclare, Northern Ireland, BT39 9BG</span></p></div><div data-gazettes="P"><p data-gazettes="Text">Notice is hereby given that I, Darren McMath, was appointed Liquidator of the above-named company on 2 September 2026 at the first meeting of creditors, pursuant to Article 86 of the Insolvency (Northern Ireland) Order 1989.  Creditors of the above named company are required on or before 2 October 2026 to send their full names and addresses and the particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors to Darren McMath of McKeague Morgan Advisory Ltd, 27 College Gardens, Belfast, BT9 6BS, the Liquidator of said company, and if so required by notice in writing from the said Liquidator to come in and prove their said debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved.</p></div><div data-gazettes="Administration"><p data-gazettes="Administrator">Liquidator:
        <span data-gazettes="Administrator" property="insolvency:hasLiquidator" resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/insolvency-practitioner/20330" typeof="foaf:Agent"><span about="this:notifiableThing" property="insolvency:hasPrimaryIP" resource="this:IP1"></span><span content="20330" datatype="xsd:string" property="person:hasIPnum"></span><span property="vcard:adr" resource="this:administrator-1-AddressLineGroup-1"></span><span property="gazorg:hasOrganisationMember" resource="this:administrator-1-FirmName-1"></span><em><span content="Darren McMath" property="foaf:name"></span><span data-gazettes="Forename" property="foaf:firstName">Darren</span> <span data-gazettes="Surname" property="foaf:familyName">McMath</span> </em></span>
        (IP number <span data-gazettes="OfficeHolderNumber">20330</span>) of <span about="this:administrator-1-FirmName-1" data-gazettes="FirmName" typeof="gazorg:ForProfitOrganisation"><span property="gazorg:name">McKeague Morgan Advisory Ltd</span></span>, <span about="this:administrator-1-AddressLineGroup-1" typeof="vcard:Address"><span content="27 College Gardens, Belfast, BT9 6BS" property="vcard:label"></span>27 College Gardens, Belfast, BT9 6BS</span>.
    </p></div><p><span content="2026-09-02" data-date="2026-09-02" data-gazettes="DateOfAppointment" datatype="xsd:date" property="insolvency:dateOfAppointment">Date of Appointment: 02 September 2026</span></p></div></article><section class="summary"><dl><dt>Company Address</dt><dd>6 Doagh Road, Ballyclare, Northern Ireland, BT39 9BG</dd></dl></section></body></html>