<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" IdURI="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" prefix="gaz: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#       gzw: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/working#       person: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/person#       personal-legal: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/personal-legal#       court: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/court#       insolvency: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/insolvency#       org: http://www.w3.org/ns/org#       gazorg: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/organisation#       leg: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/legislation#       societies: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/societies#       loc: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/location#       dc11: http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/       this: https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672#             prov: http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#        "><head><meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8" /><title>SOUTHSHORE MARINE &amp; DIESEL LTD</title><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.xml/data.htm" rel="self" title="HTML" type="application/xhtml+xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.jsonld" rel="alternate" title="JSON-LD" type="application/json" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/version/2" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.ttl" rel="alternate" title="TURTLE" type="text/turtle" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/version/1" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.rdf" rel="alternate" title="RDF/XML" type="application/rdf+xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672/provenance" rel="http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#has_provenance" title="PROVENANCE" type="" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.pdf" rel="alternate" title="PDF" type="application/pdf" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.rdf?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="RDF/XML" type="application/rdf+xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.ttl?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="TURTLE" type="text/turtle" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.json?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="JSON-SIMPLE" type="application/json" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data_xml/sig.xml?download=true" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.html?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="HTML" type="application/html" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.rdfjson?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="JSON-RDF" type="application/rdf+json" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data.xml?view=linked-data" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data_rdf/sig.trig?download=true" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/5203672/data_xml/provenance/data_rdf/sig.trig?download=true" rel="alternate" title="XML" type="application/xml" /><link href="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" rel="http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#has_anchor" title="" type="" /></head><body><article class="full-notice full-notice-2446"><div class="rdfa-data"><span about="this:notifiableThing" content="2026-09-02" data-enrichment="true" datatype="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#date" property="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#relatedDate"></span><span about="this:notifiableThing" content="2026-09-03" data-enrichment="true" datatype="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#date" property="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#relatedDate"></span><span about="this:notifiableThing" content="2026-09-04" data-enrichment="true" datatype="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#date" property="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#relatedDate"></span><span about="this:notifiableThing" content="2026-10-16" data-enrichment="true" datatype="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#date" property="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#relatedDate"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" content="TSO (The Stationery Office), customer.services@thegazette.co.uk" property="dc11:publisher"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" property="gaz:isAbout" resource="this:notifiableThing"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" property="prov:has_provenance" resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672/provenance"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" property="prov:has_anchor" resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672"></span><span resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/edition/Belfast" typeof="gaz:Edition"></span><span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" content="5203672" datatype="xsd:integer" property="gaz:hasNoticeNumber"></span><span resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" typeof="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#Notice"></span><span resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" typeof="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/insolvency#CreditorsNoticeToCreditors"></span><span resource="this:notifiableThing" typeof="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/publication#NotifiableThing"></span><span resource="this:notifiableThing" typeof="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/def/insolvency#CompanyIssuedNotice"></span></div><dl class="metadata"><dt>Notice category:</dt><dd data-ui-class="category">Corporate Insolvency</dd><dt>Notice type:</dt><dd data-ui-class="notice-type">Notices to Creditors</dd><dt>Publication date:</dt><dd about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" content="2026-09-04T01:01:17" datatype="xsd:dateTime" property="gaz:hasPublicationDate"><time datetime="2026-09-04T01:01:17">4 September 2026</time></dd><dt>Edition:</dt><dd>The <span about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/edition/Belfast" datatype="xsd:string" property="gaz:editionName">Belfast</span> Gazette</dd><dt>Notice ID:</dt><dd about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" property="gaz:hasNoticeID">5203672</dd><dt>Notice code:</dt><dd about="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/notice/5203672" datatype="xsd:integer" property="gaz:hasNoticeCode">2446</dd></dl><div about="this:notifiableThing" class="content" data-gazettes="Notice" data-gazettes-type="2446"><div data-gazettes="Company" property="insolvency:hasCompany" resource="http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI618320" typeof="gazorg:LimitedCompany"><h3><span data-gazettes="CompanyName" data-gazettes-class="Company" datatype="xsd:string" property="gazorg:name">SOUTHSHORE MARINE &amp; DIESEL LTD</span></h3><p>(Company Number <span data-gazettes="CompanyNumber" datatype="xsd:string" property="gazorg:companyNumber">NI618320</span>)</p><p data-gazettes="CompanyRegisteredOffice" property="gazorg:hasRegisteredOffice" resource="this:company-1-CompanyRegisteredOffice-1" typeof="vcard:Address">Registered office: <span property="vcard:label">27 Annaloiste Road Kinnego Marina Oxford Island, Lurgan Armagh BT66 6NJ (to be changed to AAB Group Accountants Limited 1- 3 Arthur Street Belfast BT1 4GA)</span></p></div><div data-gazettes="P"><p data-gazettes="Text">I, Seamas Keating, of AAB Group Accountants Limited, 1-3 Arthur Street, Belfast, Co. Antrim, BT1 4GA, give notice that I was appointed liquidator of the above-named company on 2 September 2026.</p></div><div data-gazettes="P"><p data-gazettes="Text"></p></div><div data-gazettes="P"><p data-gazettes="Text">NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the creditors of the above named company which is being voluntarily wound up, are required, on or before 16 October 2026 to prove their debts by sending to the undersigned, Seamas Keating, of AAB Group Accountants Limited, 1- 3 Arthur Street, Belfast, Co Antrim, BT1 4GA the liquidator of the company, written statements of the amounts they claim to be due to them from the company and, if so requested, to provide such further details or produce such documentary evidence as may appear to the liquidator to be necessary.  A creditor who has not proved this debt before the declaration of any dividend is not entitled to disturb, by reason that he has not participated in it, the distribution of that dividend or any other dividend declared before his debt was proved.</p></div><div data-gazettes="Administration"><p data-gazettes="Administrator">Liquidator:
        <span data-gazettes="Administrator" property="insolvency:hasLiquidator" resource="https://www.thegazette.co.uk/id/insolvency-practitioner/10610" typeof="foaf:Agent"><span about="this:notifiableThing" property="insolvency:hasPrimaryIP" resource="this:IP1"></span><span content="10610" datatype="xsd:string" property="person:hasIPnum"></span><span property="vcard:adr" resource="this:administrator-1-AddressLineGroup-1"></span><span property="gazorg:hasOrganisationMember" resource="this:administrator-1-FirmName-1"></span><em><span content="Seamas Keating" property="foaf:name"></span><span data-gazettes="Forename" property="foaf:firstName">Seamas</span> <span data-gazettes="Surname" property="foaf:familyName">Keating</span> </em></span>
        (IP number <span data-gazettes="OfficeHolderNumber">10610</span>) of <span about="this:administrator-1-FirmName-1" data-gazettes="FirmName" typeof="gazorg:ForProfitOrganisation"><span property="gazorg:name">AAB Group Accountants Limited</span></span>, <span about="this:administrator-1-AddressLineGroup-1" typeof="vcard:Address"><span content="1- 3 Arthur Street, Belfast BT1 4GA" property="vcard:label"></span>1- 3 Arthur Street, Belfast BT1 4GA</span>.
    </p></div><p><span content="2026-09-02" data-date="2026-09-02" data-gazettes="DateOfAppointment" datatype="xsd:date" property="insolvency:dateOfAppointment">Date of Appointment: 02 September 2026</span></p><div data-gazettes="P"><p data-gazettes="Text">For further details contact Catherine McKeown on 02890243131</p></div></div></article><section class="summary"><dl><dt>Company Address</dt><dd>27 Annaloiste Road Kinnego Marina Oxford Island, Lurgan Armagh BT66 6NJ (to be changed to AAB Group Accountants Limited 1- 3 Arthur Street Belfast BT1 4GA)</dd></dl></section></body></html>