Notice of Intended Dividends

BirminghamSt. AlbansTamworthAL1 2PA51.736495-0.344093B2 2JX52.495968-1.894209B77 1DG52.619149-1.6891the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 20161957-11-222001-04-262024-04-032024-05-012025-03-27TSO (The Stationery Office), customer.services@thegazette.co.uk459493064360

In the County Court at St Albans

No 76 of 2001

PAUL STEPHEN BANNERCHECK

Also known as: PETER STEPHEN SINFIELD

Person status: Bankrupt’s Status – Formerly in bankruptcy Deceased Status – NO

Addresses: Care of - 26 Watling View, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 2PA. 62Broadsmeath, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B77 1DG. 84 Broadsmeath, Tamworth, Staffordshire. (NOTE: the above-named may be discharged from the proceedings and may no longer have a connection with the addresses listed.)

Birth details: 22/11/1957

Occupation: DUSTMAN/DRIVER. (Formerly employed as DRIVING INSTRUCTOR

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 14.28 of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016, that I intend to declare a First and Final Dividend to Unsecured creditors. The final date for receiving proofs of debt is 01/05/2024. Proofs of debt should be delivered to the Official Receiver at the address below. Proofs of debt received after 01/05/2024 will be excluded from the dividend.

Office Holder Details:

L Haselgrove, Official Receiver

RTLU NW, PO. Box 16665, Birmingham, B2 2JX

Enquiry Line: 0300 6780 015

Email: RTLU.NW@insolvency.gov.uk

Date of Appointment – 26/04/2001

Reference: PPI/BKT00399099

Dated: 27/03/2025