Notice of Intended Dividends

The London Borough of Croydon2016-03-032018-02-071971-11-172018-01-162018-01-15-0.07107351.396266SE25 5JXTSO (The Stationery Office), St Crispins, Duke Street, Norwich, NR3 1PD, 01603 622211, customer.services@tso.co.uk294700762175

In the Croydon County Court

No 325 of 2015

Mamunoor Miah

Also known as: Mamun Miah

In Bankruptcy

Residential Address: First Floor Flat, 5 Balfour Road, London SE25 5JX. Date of Birth: 17 November 1971. Occupation: Teacher.

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Rule 14.28 of the Insolvency (England & Wales) Rules 2016 that the Joint Trustees' intend to declare a first and final Dividend to unsecured creditors of the estate within two months of the last date for proving specified below.

Creditors who have not yet proved their debts must lodge their proofs at Mazars LLP, The Pinnacle, 160 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes MK9 1FF or by 7 February 2018 (the last date for proving). The Joint Trustees are not obliged to deal with proofs lodged after the last date for proving.

Office Holder Details: Edward Thomas and Ann Nilsson (IP numbers 9711 and 9558) of Mazars LLP, The Pinnacle, 160 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes MK9 1FF. Date of Appointment: 3 March 2016. Further information about this case is available from William Knibbs at the offices of Mazars LLP on 01908 257 226.

Edward Thomas and Ann Nilsson , Joint Trustees