Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About KELPCROFTERS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 July 2020
Nature of business (SIC):
03210 - Marine aquaculture
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names:
KELPCROFTING LTD (16 July 2020 - 23 January 2023)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2023
Due by
30 July 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2022

People

Director
GLASGOW, Alex Mackenzie
Director
ORR, Kyla Kathleen, Dr.
Director
WELCH, Martin
See all

Company records

See all