Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EUROBIOTIX CIC

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 November 2014
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
BIOTIX UK CIC (9 June 2015 - 22 September 2015)
BIOTIX UK LTD (25 February 2015 - 9 June 2015)
ABERDEEN FAECAL THERAPY LIMITED (5 November 2014 - 25 February 2015)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MCILROY, Roger
Director
BENNETT, Christopher Colin
Director
BRACCHI, Matthew
Director
MCILROY, James Roger
Director
MCILROY, Roger
See all

Official records

See all