Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WW GLENDINNING HAULAGE CONTRACTORS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
WW GLENDINNING HAULAGE CONTRACTORS (7 April 1999 - 29 December 2014)
SURFSHARP LIMITED (28 June 1996 - 7 April 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2022
Due by
30 September 2023
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2021

People

Director
GLENDINNING, Blair Craig
Director
GLENDINNING, Walter Scott
See all

Official records

See all