Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FAMILY AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT WEST LOTHIAN

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
5 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
88910 - Child day-care activities
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BROXBURN FAMILY AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (5 June 1996 - 12 August 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2022
Due by
31 December 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2021

People

Secretary
BRANTON, Raymond Stanley
Director
FINCH, Selene Laurel
Director
GORDON, Barry
Director
GRAHAM, Margaret Mullan
Director
HARRINGTON, Mhairi Jayne
See all

Official records

See all