Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COUNTRY WAYS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names:
ABERDEEN INKLING LIMITED (22 December 1995 - 27 September 2004)
ASLAN (UK) LIMITED (29 August 1995 - 22 December 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
MICHIE, John Charles Alexander
Director
MICHIE, Rosemary Forbes
See all

Official records

See all