Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARGYLL FM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
30 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names:
KINTYRE COMMUNITY RADIO LTD. (30 August 1995 - 13 March 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2017
Due by
31 August 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2016

People

Secretary
MIDDLETON, Colin John
Director
ARMOUR, John
Director
EDWARDS, Yvonne
Director
JOHNSON, Kenneth
Director
MIDDLETON, Colin John
See all

Official records

See all