Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALLIED PURCHASING SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
ALLIED PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED (21 September 1995 - 28 December 1995)
WJB (377) LIMITED (23 August 1995 - 21 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2000
Due by
31 October 2001

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
23 August 1998

People

Director
ELMALEH, Joseph
Director
MCCAIN, James Franklin
Director
WILLIAMS OF ELVEL, Charles Cuthbert Powell, Lord
See all

Official records

See all