Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BAIN OF TARVES (POULTRY) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
ABERDEENSHIRE POULTRY LIMITED (6 November 1995 - 1 July 1999)
CASTLE COUNTRY FOODS LIMITED (23 August 1995 - 6 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 1999
Due by
31 March 2000

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
23 August 1999

People

Secretary
YOUNG, James
Director
BAIN, John
Director
GORDON, Alexander George, The Earl Of Haddo
Director
WALKER, Alison Gertrude
Director
YOUNG, James
See all

Official records

See all