Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BROUGHTON ALES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines
11050 - Manufacture of beer
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names:
LOTBROOK LIMITED (14 August 1995 - 11 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2018
Due by
28 February 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2017

People

Director
HUNT, John Simon
Director
MCCARNEY, Stephen Lawrence
Director
MCGOWAN, David Andrew
See all

Official records

See all