Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About REEL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
71200 - Technical testing and analysis
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
REEL INSPECTION LIMITED (11 February 1998 - 23 July 1999)
AXIOM N.D.T. ABERDEEN LIMITED (10 February 1995 - 11 February 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
MACDONALD, James Donald
Director
FARMER, Gordon James
Director
MACDONALD, James Donald
Director
MACGREGOR, Roderick James
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

See all