Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GLASGOW MEDIA ACCESS CENTRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
2 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
59112 - Video production activities
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
85520 - Cultural education
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GLASGOW FILM AND VIDEO WORKSHOP LIMITED (2 February 1995 - 6 April 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
CAMPBELL, Linda
Director
HARRIS, Andrew Gibbs
Director
KELLY, Lisa Elizabeth, Dr
Director
LANGDON, Mark Fraser
Director
LEAHY, Justine Spencer
See all

Official records

See all