Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OPITO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names:
COGENT SECTOR SERVICES LIMITED (3 March 2003 - 29 November 2007)
OPITO LIMITED (27 July 1994 - 3 March 2003)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
THOW, Darren
Director
ABRAHAM, Matthew Arthur Leeming
Director
COHEN, Colette
Director
DEMPSTER, Andrew William
Director
DEY, Kenneth David
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all