Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GLASGOW (CENTRAL) CITIZENS' ADVICE BUREAU

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
31 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GLASGOW (ALBION STREET) CITIZENS' ADVICE BUREAU (7 April 2000 - 8 March 2004)
GLASGOW (BATH STREET) CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU (31 August 1993 - 7 April 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
CHUDY, Vincent William Kinnear
Director
CHETTY, Maggie
Director
CHUDY, Vincent William Kinnear
Director
CULLEN, Michael Anthony John Joseph, Councillor
Director
HORNE, Murray Jonh
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all