Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JBT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
JIM BRACKENRIDGE (TRANSPORT) LIMITED (30 August 1993 - 10 July 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
MORTON FRASER SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BEVERIDGE, Michael Monteith
Director
CARMICHAEL, Donald William
Director
GORDON, Robert Innes
Director
WILSON, Ian
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all