Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CALEDONIAN BOTTLERS PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
23 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Previous company names:
AFTON SPRING PLC (23 August 1993 - 2 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 December 2018

People

Secretary
RICHMOND, Arthur
Director
BIRCHALL, Elaine
Director
RICHMOND, Arthur William
See all

Official records

See all