Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FISHING VESSEL AGENTS & OWNERS ASSOCIATION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
13 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
FISHSALESMEN'S ASSOCIATION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (29 October 1993 - 23 April 2013)
PURPLEFLAME LIMITED (13 August 1993 - 29 October 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
MACKINNONS
Director
DOUGAL, Mark James
Director
MACKAY, George Hector
Director
MCKENZIE, William
Director
SIMPSON, Richard Harald
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all