Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN MCGAVIGAN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 June 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
JOHN MCGAVIGAN AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED (31 August 1993 - 27 November 2009)
JOHN MCGAVIGAN ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS LIMITED (28 July 1993 - 31 August 1993)
M M & S (2155) LIMITED (4 June 1993 - 28 July 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SMITH, Caroline Rena
Director
MATHERS, Stephen John
Director
TAYLOR, David Francis
See all

Official records

See all