Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAFEDIRECT PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
30 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
Previous company names:
CAFEDIRECT LIMITED (30 November 1992 - 17 December 2003)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
NIXON, James Andrew
Director
BARON DE KOCK, Hendrik Merkus
Director
GOODING, Belinda
Director
HUDSON, Lebi Gabriel
Director
PHILIPS, John Donald
See all

Official records

See all