Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MELVICH WIND FARM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names:
STRATHCROFT LIMITED (26 November 1992 - 16 March 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
HALMKIN, Martin Michael
Director
ASHMOLE, Michael Achille
Director
HALMKIN, Martin Michael
See all

Official records

See all