Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRIDGE COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICES

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
18 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
B.B.R.I.D.G.E. COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICES (18 November 1992 - 18 December 2000)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2015

People

Secretary
ALEXANDER GEORGE & CO.
Director
D'INVERNO, Margaret Mary
Director
DANZIGER, Martin Christopher Heiberg
Director
SIMPSON, Anne Margaret
See all

Official records

See all