Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MINDPOWER TRAINING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS SERVICES LTD. (2 November 1992 - 14 September 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
BOYD, William Alexander
Director
BOYD, Kathleen Mary
Director
BOYD, William Alexander
See all

Official records

See all