Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About KING TUT'S RECORDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
90030 - Artistic creation
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CONCERTS AT DF LIMITED (22 December 2009 - 12 December 2011)
D.F. CONCERTS LIMITED (20 September 2000 - 22 December 2009)
AUCHINEDEN ENTERPRISES LIMITED (10 May 2000 - 20 September 2000)
D.F. CONCERTS LIMITED (1 October 1992 - 10 May 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Secretary
THORNTONS LAW LLP
Director
DESMOND, Denis James
Director
ELLIS, Geoffrey Charles
Director
LAVELLE, Lynn
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all