Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COWAL HIGHLAND GATHERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
30 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names:
COWAL HIGHLAND ENTERPRISE LIMITED (30 September 1991 - 22 August 2011)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
MCCOWAN, Fraser Scott
Director
CAIRNS, Ronald
Director
COLQUHOUN, Paul
Director
DICK, Gavin David John
Director
FLETCHER, Janet Rea
See all

Official records

See all