Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RL LA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names:
PHOENIX LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED (1 September 2006 - 1 May 2009)
ABBEY NATIONAL LIFE PLC (23 September 1991 - 1 September 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ROYAL LONDON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Director
BLAKE, Matt
Director
GORDON, Richard
Director
LEWIS, Martin
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all