Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SCOTTISH MUTUAL ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SCOTTISH MUTUAL ASSURANCE PLC. (24 September 1991 - 1 September 2006)
GREATKING PLC (4 September 1991 - 24 September 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PEARL GROUP SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
Director
MCCONVILLE, James
Director
PEROWNE, Samuel James
Director
THAKRAR, Rakesh Kishore
See all

Official records

See all