Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SCOTTISH AGRICULTURAL & RURAL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
OAKSUDDEN LIMITED (2 September 1991 - 18 February 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2021
Due by
30 November 2021
Last accounts made up to
29 February 2020

People

Secretary
GORDON, Colin Adair
Director
BAILEY, Tim George William
Director
LAIDLAW, Alan Charles
Director
SHAW, Rupert Hugh Stewart
Director
SINCLAIR, John George
See all

Official records

Notification

Appointment

See all