Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MAINTENANCE AND BUILDING PRESERVATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
M.A.B. PRESERVATION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (18 August 1993 - 31 March 2000)
MUG-A-BUG (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (20 February 1992 - 18 August 1993)
METHODONLY LIMITED (2 September 1991 - 20 February 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2021
Due by
30 November 2021
Last accounts made up to
29 February 2020

People

Secretary
MCCOMB, Leonard Kerr
Director
KEY, Alan Walter
Director
MCCOMB, Leonard Kerr
See all

Official records

Change

Change

See all