Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OPTION METHOD (FREIGHT) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
6024 - Freight transport by road
6312 - Storage & warehousing
Previous company names:
OPTIONMETHOD LIMITED (2 September 1991 - 27 January 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1997
Due by
31 October 1998
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1996

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
2 September 1997

People

Secretary
WALKER, John
Director
WALKER, John
See all

Official records

Court order

See all