Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BALLANTYNES OF WALKERBURN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CLASSIC MINIATURES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (20 March 1991 - 4 June 1991)
FIRMRELAY LIMITED (24 December 1990 - 20 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BALLANTYNE, Michelle Lorraine
Director
BALLANTYNE, Alexander Stuart
Director
BALLANTYNE, Arthur Neil, Captain
Director
BALLANTYNE, James Neil
Director
BALLANTYNE, Michelle Lorraine
See all

Official records

See all