Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHEST HEART & STROKE SCOTLAND LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
24 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
CHEST HEART AND STROKE SCOTLAND (6 February 2013 - 16 January 2014)
CHEST, HEART AND STROKE SCOTLAND (5 February 2013 - 6 February 2013)
THE CHEST HEART AND STROKE ASSOCIATION SCOTLAND (24 December 1990 - 5 February 2013)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
JUDSON, Jane-Claire
Director
BALLANTYNE, Mary
Director
BEGG, Alan Gordon, Doctor
Director
DOUGLAS, Theresa
Director
FOWKES, Gerry, Professor
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all