Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FISHER GROUP SERVICE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
33120 - Repair of machinery
33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names:
FISHER GROUP SCOTLAND LIMITED (14 June 1995 - 15 September 2016)
FISHER GROUP ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (20 December 1990 - 14 June 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
GREENAN, Paul
Director
MCLAUGHLIN, James
See all

Official records

See all