Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FIRST GLASGOW LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
SB HOLDINGS LIMITED (21 April 1993 - 29 May 1998)
STRATHCLYDE BUSES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (14 December 1990 - 21 April 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2021
Due by
31 December 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2020

People

Secretary
GLIBOTA-VIGO, Silvana Nerina
Director
ALEXANDER, David Brian
Director
JARVIS, Andrew Simon
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all