Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALL EVENT HIRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CAMERON VIDEO SYSTEMS LIMITED (26 February 1991 - 27 September 2011)
CAMERON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (14 February 1991 - 26 February 1991)
PALOSCRIPT LIMITED (11 December 1990 - 14 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CAMERON, Elizabeth Jean Rose
Director
CAMERON, Adam Alexander Thorpe
Director
CAMERON, Christie William
Director
CAMERON, Christie William
See all

Official records

See all